Skip to content

Wang Zhongjun career

Wang Zhongjun averages 6.56 across 37 rated films as a producer, with The Message on top at 7.4.

Average
6.56
37 rated films
Best rated
7.4
The Message
Peak five
6.86
2017 to 2018
Votes
59.6K
across every film
Wang Zhongjun, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak era
Peak 2017 to 2018, 6.86567820052010201520202025The Message 7.4The Happytime Murders 5.8Career avg 6.56

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Wang Zhongjun's career barcodecoolhot
200143 films2026
Current formLast 5: 6.45 vs career 6.56 (−0.11)
  1. LRelic2020 · 6.1−0.5
  2. WCherry2021 · 7.3+0.7
  3. LMoonfall2022 · 6.3−0.3
  4. WPaws of Fury: The Legend of Hank2022 · 6.60.0
  5. LRock Dog 3: Battle the Beat2023 · 6.0−0.6
Wang Zhongjun career
V2026·7
I Know Who You Are posterI Know Who You Are2026·18
Rock Dog 3: Battle the Beat20236.032
Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank posterPaws of Fury: The Legend of Hank20226.6344
Moonfall posterMoonfall20226.33,832
Cherry posterCherry20217.31,435
Warm Hug2020·19
Relic posterRelic20206.1863
Extraction posterExtraction20207.36,831
Swimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue posterSwimming Out Till the Sea Turns Blue2021·19
21 Bridges poster21 Bridges20196.82,254
Second Act posterSecond Act20186.31,271
Ash Is Purest White posterAsh Is Purest White20186.9369
Peppermint posterPeppermint20186.72,309
The Happytime Murders posterThe Happytime Murders20185.81,118
Mile 22 posterMile 2220186.32,538
Adrift posterAdrift20186.82,747
Molly's Game posterMolly's Game20177.24,149
A Bad Moms Christmas posterA Bad Moms Christmas20176.32,246
The Foreigner posterThe Foreigner20177.03,060
Rock Dog posterRock Dog20166.3331
The Space Between Us posterThe Space Between Us20177.02,596
The Edge of Seventeen posterThe Edge of Seventeen20167.14,344
Bad Moms posterBad Moms20166.54,345
Free State of Jones posterFree State of Jones20166.81,721

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Wang Zhongjun career