Skip to content
Timothée Chalamet, illustrated

Timothée Chalamet longest streak

Timothée Chalamet's longest run of films rated 7.0 or higher is 11 straight, from 2019 to 2025, and it is still going.

Run
11 films
2019 to 2025
Average in run
7.38
Bar
7.0+
TMDB rating
Status
Active
still going
Timothée Chalamet, acting career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2019 to 2022, 7.48567892014201620182020202220242026Interstellar 8.5Love the Coopers 6.0Career avg 7.07

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Timothée Chalamet's career barcodecoolhot
201429 films2026
Timothée Chalamet longest streak
The King posterThe King20197.23,702
Little Women posterLittle Women20197.87,040
Dune posterDune20217.815,700
The French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun posterThe French Dispatch of the Liberty, Kansas Evening Sun20217.03,127
Don't Look Up posterDon't Look Up20217.19,773
Entergalactic posterEntergalactic20227.7535
Bones and All posterBones and All20227.01,722
Wonka posterWonka20237.04,590
Dune: Part Two posterDune: Part Two20248.18,720
A Complete Unknown posterA Complete Unknown20247.11,586
Marty Supreme posterMarty Supreme20257.42,274

The longest run of films in a row rated 7.0 or higher on TMDB, counting films with 25+ votes in release order.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Timothée Chalamet longest streak