Skip to content

Mitchell Amundsen career

Mitchell Amundsen averages 6.12 across 21 rated films as a cinematographer, with Now You See Me on top at 7.3.

Average
6.12
21 rated films
Best rated
7.3
Now You See Me
Peak five
6.60
2013 to 2017
7+ run
2 films
2013 to 2013
Mitchell Amundsen, cinematography career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2013 to 2017, 6.60456782005201020152020Now You See Me 7.3G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cob… 5.8Career avg 6.12

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Mitchell Amundsen's career barcodecoolhot
200222 films2024
Current formLast 5: 6.08 vs career 6.12 (−0.04)
  1. LThe Happytime Murders2018 · 5.8−0.3
  2. LHome Sweet Home Alone2021 · 4.8−1.3
  3. WCheaper by the Dozen2022 · 6.3+0.2
  4. WRenfield2023 · 6.4+0.3
  5. WThe Underdoggs2024 · 7.0+0.9
Mitchell Amundsen career
The Underdoggs posterThe Underdoggs20247.0220
Renfield posterRenfield20236.42,273
Cheaper by the Dozen posterCheaper by the Dozen20226.3287
Home Sweet Home Alone posterHome Sweet Home Alone20214.8726
The Happytime Murders posterThe Happytime Murders20185.81,118
A Bad Moms Christmas posterA Bad Moms Christmas20176.32,246
CHiPs posterCHiPs20176.11,427
Ride Along 2 posterRide Along 220166.31,850
Odd Thomas posterOdd Thomas20137.01,526
Now You See Me posterNow You See Me20137.317,217
Red Dawn posterRed Dawn20125.71,794
Premium Rush posterPremium Rush20126.42,402
High School posterHigh School20105.6168
Jonah Hex posterJonah Hex20105.01,595
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra posterG.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra20095.85,052
Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience posterJonas Brothers: The Concert Experience20096.586
Wanted posterWanted20086.57,828
Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert posterHannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert20085.793
Transformers posterTransformers20076.812,612
Transporter 2 posterTransporter 220056.34,114
The Country Bears posterThe Country Bears20024.7137
Ultimate X: The Movie posterUltimate X: The Movie2002·4

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Mitchell Amundsen career