Skip to content

Jon Mone career

Jon Mone averages 6.65 across 8 rated films as a producer, with Emancipation on top at 7.7.

Average
6.65
8 rated films
Best rated
7.7
Emancipation
Peak five
7.13
2012 to 2024
7+ run
3 films
2021 to 2024
Jon Mone, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2012 to 2024, 7.13567820102012201420162018202020222024Emancipation 7.7Your Highness 5.3Career avg 6.65

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Jon Mone's career barcodecoolhot
20109 films2024
Current formLast 5: 7.13 vs career 6.65 (+0.48)
  1. LTed2012 · 6.5−0.2
  2. LDolittle2020 · 6.6−0.1
  3. WKing Richard2021 · 7.6+1.0
  4. WEmancipation2022 · 7.7+1.1
  5. WBad Boys: Ride or Die2024 · 7.3+0.7
Jon Mone career
Bad Boys: Ride or Die posterBad Boys: Ride or Die20247.33,504
Copa 712024·12
Emancipation posterEmancipation20227.71,311
King Richard posterKing Richard20217.62,957
Dolittle posterDolittle20206.63,969
Ted posterTed20126.513,545
Your Highness posterYour Highness20115.31,502
Repo Men posterRepo Men20106.32,205
The Wolfman posterThe Wolfman20105.92,269

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Jon Mone career