Skip to content

Jon Berg career

Jon Berg averages 6.58 across 14 rated films as a producer, with Shelter on top at 7.7.

Average
6.58
14 rated films
Best rated
7.7
Shelter
Peak five
6.99
2017 to 2024
7+ run
2 films
2019 to 2024
Jon Berg, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2017 to 2024, 6.99567820052010201520202025Wonder Woman 7.2Justice League 6.1Career avg 6.58

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Jon Berg's career barcodecoolhot
200316 films2026
Current formLast 5: 6.67 vs career 6.58 (+0.09)
  1. WSubservience2024 · 6.7+0.1
  2. LA Minecraft Movie2025 · 6.2−0.4
  3. WDead of Winter2025 · 6.50.0
  4. WShelter2026 · 7.7+1.2
  5. LMotor City2026 · 6.2−0.4
Jon Berg career
Motor City posterMotor City20266.2127
K-Pops! posterK-Pops!2026·22
Shelter posterShelter20267.71,959
Dead of Winter posterDead of Winter20256.5496
A Minecraft Movie posterA Minecraft Movie20256.23,353
Subservience posterSubservience20246.71,133
Space Cadet posterSpace Cadet20245.5309
Ordinary Angels posterOrdinary Angels20247.7442
The Saint of Second Chances2023·16
Doctor Sleep posterDoctor Sleep20197.15,094
Aquaman posterAquaman20186.915,267
Justice League posterJustice League20176.114,012
Wonder Woman posterWonder Woman20177.221,280
Meet Dave posterMeet Dave20085.31,611
Elf posterElf20036.74,723
Out of Time posterOut of Time20036.41,373

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Jon Berg career