Skip to content

James Jacks career

James Jacks averages 6.47 across 19 rated films as a producer, with Tombstone on top at 7.6.

Average
6.47
19 rated films
Best rated
7.6
Tombstone
Peak five
7.09
1987 to 1993
7+ run
2 films
1987 to 1993
James Jacks, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 1987 to 1993, 7.0956781990199520002005Tombstone 7.6The Mummy: Tomb of the Dr… 5.5Career avg 6.47

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

James Jacks's career barcodecoolhot
198719 films2008
Current formLast 5: 5.90 vs career 6.47 (−0.57)
  1. LThe Scorpion King2002 · 5.6−0.9
  2. LDark Blue2002 · 6.2−0.2
  3. LThe Hunted2003 · 6.2−0.3
  4. LIntolerable Cruelty2003 · 6.0−0.5
  5. LThe Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor2008 · 5.5−0.9
James Jacks career
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor posterThe Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor20085.54,970
Intolerable Cruelty posterIntolerable Cruelty20036.01,725
The Hunted posterThe Hunted20036.2967
Dark Blue posterDark Blue20026.2404
The Scorpion King posterThe Scorpion King20025.63,482
Rat Race posterRat Race20016.32,064
The Mummy Returns posterThe Mummy Returns20016.47,956
Down to Earth posterDown to Earth20015.6445
The Gift posterThe Gift20006.51,460
The Mummy posterThe Mummy19997.010,475
A Simple Plan posterA Simple Plan19987.21,153
The Jackal posterThe Jackal19976.42,233
Michael posterMichael19965.7709
Mallrats posterMallrats19956.81,450
Tombstone posterTombstone19937.62,574
Dazed and Confused posterDazed and Confused19937.32,377
Hard Target posterHard Target19936.51,403
Heart and Souls posterHeart and Souls19937.0439
Raising Arizona posterRaising Arizona19877.12,437

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On James Jacks career