Skip to content

Emma Thomas career

Emma Thomas averages 7.50 across 18 rated films as a producer, with The Dark Knight on top at 8.5.

Average
7.50
18 rated films
Best rated
8.5
The Dark Knight
Peak five
8.14
2005 to 2012
7+ run
5 films
2005 to 2012
Emma Thomas, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2005 to 2012, 8.146789200020052010201520202025The Dark Knight 8.5Batman v Superman: Dawn o… 6.0Career avg 7.50

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Emma Thomas's career barcodecoolhot
199918 films2026
Current formLast 5: 7.47 vs career 7.50 (−0.03)
  1. LJustice League2017 · 6.1−1.4
  2. LTenet2020 · 7.2−0.3
  3. WZack Snyder's Justice League2021 · 8.1+0.6
  4. WOppenheimer2023 · 8.0+0.5
  5. WThe Odyssey2026 · 8.0+0.5
Emma Thomas career
The Odyssey posterThe Odyssey20268.04,097
Oppenheimer posterOppenheimer20238.012,668
Zack Snyder's Justice League posterZack Snyder's Justice League20218.111,208
Tenet posterTenet20207.211,620
Justice League posterJustice League20176.114,012
Dunkirk posterDunkirk20177.418,087
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice posterBatman v Superman: Dawn of Justice20166.019,444
Interstellar posterInterstellar20148.541,444
Transcendence posterTranscendence20146.15,983
Man of Steel posterMan of Steel20136.716,686
The Dark Knight Rises posterThe Dark Knight Rises20127.825,103
Inception posterInception20108.440,400
The Dark Knight posterThe Dark Knight20088.536,947
The Prestige posterThe Prestige20068.218,263
Batman Begins posterBatman Begins20057.723,319
Insomnia posterInsomnia20027.05,581
Memento posterMemento20008.216,875
Following posterFollowing19997.11,991

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Emma Thomas career