Skip to content

David Ronn career

David Ronn averages 5.87 across 9 rated films as a writer, with Clifford the Big Red Dog on top at 7.2.

Average
5.87
9 rated films
Best rated
7.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Peak five
6.01
2007 to 2021
Votes
21.1K
across every film
David Ronn, writing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak era
Peak 2007 to 2021, 6.0156782005201020152020Clifford the Big Red Dog 7.2Serving Sara 5.4Career avg 5.87

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

David Ronn's career barcodecoolhot
20029 films2021
Current formLast 5: 6.01 vs career 5.87 (+0.14)
  1. LNorbit2007 · 5.7−0.2
  2. LZookeeper2011 · 5.4−0.5
  3. LThe Smurfs 22013 · 5.7−0.2
  4. WBaywatch2017 · 6.1+0.2
  5. WClifford the Big Red Dog2021 · 7.2+1.3
David Ronn career
Clifford the Big Red Dog posterClifford the Big Red Dog20217.21,861
Baywatch posterBaywatch20176.18,652
The Smurfs 2 posterThe Smurfs 220135.72,427
Zookeeper posterZookeeper20115.41,828
Norbit posterNorbit20075.72,716
Guess Who posterGuess Who20056.01,039
National Security posterNational Security20036.01,111
I Spy posterI Spy20025.41,083
Serving Sara posterServing Sara20025.4359

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On David Ronn career