Skip to content

Bruce Berman career

Bruce Berman averages 6.43 across 97 rated films as a producer, with The Matrix on top at 8.3.

Average
6.43
97 rated films
Best rated
8.3
The Matrix
Peak five
7.02
2013 to 2014
7+ run
2 films
2001 to 2001
Bruce Berman, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 2013 to 2014, 7.024567820002005201020152020The Matrix 8.3Jupiter Ascending 5.5Career avg 6.43

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Bruce Berman's career barcodecoolhot
199897 films2021
Current formLast 5: 6.87 vs career 6.43 (+0.44)
  1. LThe 15:17 to Paris2018 · 5.4−1.0
  2. WReady Player One2018 · 7.6+1.2
  3. WOcean's Eight2018 · 6.9+0.5
  4. WJoker2019 · 8.1+1.7
  5. LThe Matrix Resurrections2021 · 6.3−0.1
Bruce Berman career
The Matrix Resurrections posterThe Matrix Resurrections20216.36,783
Joker posterJoker20198.128,480
Ocean's Eight posterOcean's Eight20186.99,040
Ready Player One posterReady Player One20187.617,465
The 15:17 to Paris posterThe 15:17 to Paris20185.41,733
The House posterThe House20175.61,006
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword posterKing Arthur: Legend of the Sword20176.66,219
Going in Style posterGoing in Style20176.73,115
Fist Fight posterFist Fight20176.01,346
Passengers posterPassengers20167.014,581
Collateral Beauty posterCollateral Beauty20167.25,626
The Magnificent Seven posterThe Magnificent Seven20166.56,604
Sully posterSully20167.27,937
The Legend of Tarzan posterThe Legend of Tarzan20165.96,652
Grimsby posterGrimsby20166.02,617
Concussion posterConcussion20157.12,784
In the Heart of the Sea posterIn the Heart of the Sea20156.84,535
Goosebumps posterGoosebumps20156.34,097
San Andreas posterSan Andreas20156.39,251
Mad Max: Fury Road posterMad Max: Fury Road20157.624,751
Jupiter Ascending posterJupiter Ascending20155.57,276
American Sniper posterAmerican Sniper20147.413,941
The Judge posterThe Judge20147.34,586
Into the Storm posterInto the Storm20146.12,248
Edge of Tomorrow posterEdge of Tomorrow20147.615,604

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Bruce Berman career