Skip to content

Ashwin Rajan career

Ashwin Rajan averages 6.39 across 10 rated films as a producer, with Split on top at 7.3.

Average
6.39
10 rated films
Best rated
7.3
Split
Peak five
6.57
2017 to 2024
Votes
57.3K
across every film
Ashwin Rajan, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak era
Peak 2017 to 2024, 6.57567820102012201420162018202020222024Split 7.3After Earth 5.2Career avg 6.39

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Ashwin Rajan's career barcodecoolhot
201010 films2024
Current formLast 5: 6.46 vs career 6.39 (+0.07)
  1. LOld2021 · 6.3−0.1
  2. LKnock at the Cabin2023 · 6.2−0.2
  3. WThe Watchers2024 · 6.30.0
  4. LTrap2024 · 6.2−0.2
  5. WCaddo Lake2024 · 7.2+0.8
Ashwin Rajan career
Caddo Lake posterCaddo Lake20247.2596
Trap posterTrap20246.23,071
The Watchers posterThe Watchers20246.31,746
Knock at the Cabin posterKnock at the Cabin20236.23,236
Old posterOld20216.35,077
Glass posterGlass20196.79,316
Split posterSplit20177.318,717
The Visit posterThe Visit20156.35,329
After Earth posterAfter Earth20135.27,007
Devil posterDevil20106.13,214

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Ashwin Rajan career