Skip to content

Arnon Milchan career

Arnon Milchan averages 6.32 across 141 rated films as a producer, with Once Upon a Time in America on top at 8.4.

Average
6.32
141 rated films
Best rated
8.4
Once Upon a Time in America
Peak five
7.38
1978 to 1985
7+ run
3 films
1982 to 1985
Arnon Milchan, producing career by TMDB rating5-film averagePeak eraLongest 7+ run
Peak 1978 to 1985, 7.38345678919801990200020102020Once Upon a Time in Ameri… 8.4Daredevil 5.3Career avg 6.32

Dot size shows audience votes. Films below the source vote floor sit on the baseline.

Arnon Milchan's career barcodecoolhot
1977145 films2026
Current formLast 5: 6.91 vs career 6.32 (+0.59)
  1. WThe Creator2023 · 7.0+0.7
  2. WThe Bikeriders2024 · 6.7+0.4
  3. WThe Last Stand of Ellen Cole2024 · 8.2+1.9
  4. LBlitz2024 · 6.0−0.3
  5. WPsycho Killer2026 · 6.7+0.3
Arnon Milchan career
Psycho Killer posterPsycho Killer20266.7251
Blitz posterBlitz20246.0278
The Last Stand of Ellen Cole20248.281
The Bikeriders posterThe Bikeriders20246.71,238
Occupied City posterOccupied City2023·19
The Creator posterThe Creator20237.04,226
Amsterdam posterAmsterdam20226.11,908
Barbarian posterBarbarian20226.93,608
The Northman posterThe Northman20227.05,332
Deep Water posterDeep Water20225.81,737
Everybody's Talking About Jamie posterEverybody's Talking About Jamie20216.2153
His House posterHis House20206.41,286
Little Women posterLittle Women20197.87,040
The Lighthouse posterThe Lighthouse20197.55,837
Ad Astra posterAd Astra20196.17,476
Widows posterWidows20186.52,550
The Girl in the Spider's Web posterThe Girl in the Spider's Web20186.21,577
Bohemian Rhapsody posterBohemian Rhapsody20187.918,123
Unsane posterUnsane20186.31,724
A Cure for Wellness posterA Cure for Wellness20176.44,317
Assassin's Creed posterAssassin's Creed20165.48,284
Rules Don't Apply posterRules Don't Apply20165.8511
The Revenant posterThe Revenant20157.519,810
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip posterAlvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip20156.01,804
The Big Short posterThe Big Short20157.410,157

Feature films with 25+ TMDB votes count toward the average. Peak five is the best run of five films in a row; the 7+ run counts films in a row rated 7.0 or higher.

Sources: TMDB (as of 2026-10-12T23:47:04.021Z).

Ask next

TMDBThis website uses TMDB and the TMDB APIs but is not endorsed, certified, or otherwise approved by TMDB.

Answer feedback
Takes

On Arnon Milchan career